GMH210
1
MAIN EVENT: Middleweight Title Fight
Name: TJ Cook
Affiliation: USA Martial Arts
vs
Name: Jesse Chilton
Affiliation: Damage Incorporated
Double Heavyweight Elimination
Name: Mike Whitehead
Affiliation: Elite Performance
vs
Name: Mike "Boom Boom" Buckhovich
Affiliation: Team Trauma
Name: Tommy "Trauma" Sauer
Affiliation: Team Trauma
vs
Name: Leo Sylvest
Affiliation: Damage Inc.
Rafeal Santos(DeLaRiva BJJ) vs.
Andy McKelvin(Team Crunchilton)
Johnathan Brookins(Team Trauma) vs.
Ryan Nakamura(Kokopellis Gym)
Zach Knight(Team Trauma) vs.
Matt Dorsen(K.O. Fitness)
Mark Serhkz(K.O. Fitness) vs.
Nate Lovelace(High Performance)
Bruce Conners(Marcio Simas) vs.
Allen Berubie(Gracie Tampa)
Jose Figuroa(Marcio Simas) vs.
Jason Carapelluci(K.O. Fitness)
Carlos Gonzales(Team Trauma) vs.
Carlos Correa(High Performance M.H.)
Mikey Gomez(Marcio Simas BJJ) vs. TBA
David Baggett(High Performance) vs.
Kenny Stevens(Team Voodoo)
Mitch McCleroy vs. TBA
Jessica Aguilar vs. TBA
I'll be there again. They put on a great show!
Good luck to all the K.O. Fitness/ATT Orlando!!!!
GMH210
3
Anybody else notice ticket prices increased???
Bought mine already!!!! 8o)~
DBaggs
6
Go me So whats the after party gonna be Like.....
DBaggs
DBaggs
7
Two weeks left F-tards see you guys there.
DBaggs
GMH210
8
Updated card
MAIN EVENT: Middleweight Title Fight
TJ Cook
USA Martial Arts
vs
Jesse Chilton
Damage Incorporated
Double Heavyweight Elimination
Mike Whitehead
Elite Performance
vs
Mike "Boom Boom" Buckhovich
Team Trauma
Tommy "Trauma" Sauer
Team Trauma
vs
Leo Sylvest
Damage Inc.
Rafeal Santos(DaLirva BJJ)
vs.
Andy McKelvin(Team Crunchilton)
Johnathan Brookins(Team Trauma)
vs.
Ryan Nakamura(Kokopellis Gym)
Zach Knight(Team Trauma)
vs.
Matt Dorsen(K.O. Fitness)
Mark Serhkz(K.O. Fitness)
vs.
Nate Lovelace(High Performance)
Carlos Gonzales(Team Trauma)
vs.
Carlos Correa(High Performance M.H.)
Mikey Gomez(Marcio Simas BJJ)
vs.
Naeem Munir(Team Sirflex)
David Baggett(High Performance)
vs.
Kenny Stevens(Team Voodoo)
Jessica Aguilar(American Top Team)
vs.
Tamera Arnold (Team Trauma)
Vinnie Samaro(Marcio Simas/BJJ)
vs.
Jeremy May(Team Trauma)
See you there!!!!!!!
DBaggs
9
So does anyone have any perdictions
DBaggs
DBaggs
10
ALrighty then I guess Not
DBaggs
GMH210
11
Matt Arroyo is making his MMA debut!!!!
Go Gracie Tampa!!!!
^ If Matt performs in MMA the way he performs in grappling, he will be a star. And he's a great guy... best wishes in your debut Matt.
Who, by the way, is Matt fighting?
GMH210
13
A few changes to the card....
Ben....
Matt Arroyo(Gracie Tampa)
vs.
Naeem Munir(Team Sir Flex)
Rafeal Santos(DelaRiva BJJ)
vs.
Andy McKelvin(Team Crunchilton)
Johnathan Brookins(Team Trauma)
vs.
Ryan Nakamura(Kokopellis Gym)
Zach Knight(Team Trauma)
vs.
Matt Dorsten(K.O. Fitness)
Mark Serkez(K.O. Fitness)
vs.
Nate Lovelace(High Performance)
Carlos Gonzales(Team Trauma)
vs.
Carlos Correa(High Performance M.H.)
Mikey Gomez(Marcio Simas BJJ)
vs.
Shaun Gay(Team Obake)
Matt Arroyo(Gracie Tampa)
vs.
Naeem Munir(Team Sir Flex)
David Baggett(High Performance)
vs.
Kenny Stevens(Team Voodoo)
Jessica Aguilar(American Top Team)
vs.
Tamera Arnold (Team Trauma)
Thanks for that update.
TTT for Gracie Tampa and High Performance.
GMH210
15
See you there....off to Orlando!!!