This is a great card:
ttt
Thanks, full card this week...
Combat in the Cage III'Marked Territory'
Sat. September 30th
Collins Arena, Brookdale College,Lincroft NJ
Doors open-7pm
First Fight-8pm
Here is the updated fight card:
Main event-USKBA North American Title
Dante Rivera (Renzo Gracie/Ricardo Almeida) vs. Eric Tavares(American Top Team)
Co-Main event-Combat in the Cage Welterweight Title Chris Ligouri(Rhino Fight Team) vs. Matthew Brown(Jorge Gurgel)
Co-Main Event Combat in the Cage Light -Heavyweight Title match Todd Going(Ricardo Almeida) vs. Travis Roesler(Team Balance)
Main Card Heavyweight Carlos Moreno(Freestyle) vs Glen Sandull(Cornerstone MA)
Bryan Vetell(Renzo Gracie) vs. John Doyle(Freestyle)
Bret Kohan(Rhino Fight Team) vs. Jonathan Helwig(Team Endgame)
Middleweight Jose Rodriguez(Rhino fight Team) vs. Tenyeh Dixon(Team Ground Control)
Sergio Vignare(Renzo Gracie/Ricardo Almeida) vs. Tom Pursell(Team Pro Pain)
Eddy Rolon(Team Endgame) vs. Jerry Speigal(Team Lionkill)
Welterweight Greg Soto(Jersey Shore BJJ) vs. Dave Church(Team PKA)
Tom Galechio(Rhino Fight Team) vs. Jose Sulsona(Ultimate Dragon MMA)
Jay Coleman(Rhino Fight Team) vs. Colin O'Rourke(Renzo Gracie)
Lightweight Anthony Montanaro(Pitts Penn) vs. Khristian Geraci(Pittsburgh Fight Club)
Binky Jones(Team Ground Control) vs. Andrew Montanez(Shamrock Fight Team)
Bantamweight Andre Soares(American Top Team) vs. Josh Spearman(Dragon Warrior MMA)
Nick Cottone(Team Balance) vs. Justin Parish(Shamrock Fight Team)
One week left, is the card the same?
What Happen to Stephane cloud?????????
ttt for the updated card.
who's going?
i'll be there.
Both Garrett Carmody and Stephane Cloud suffered Injuries...
Updated Card...
Dante Rivera (Renzo Gracie/Ricardo Almeida) vs. Eric Tavares(American Top Team)
Co-Main event-Combat in the Cage Welterweight Title Chris Ligouri(Rhino Fight Team) vs. Matthew Brown(Jorge Gurgel)
Co-Main Event Combat in the Cage Light -Heavyweight Title match Todd Going(Ricardo Almeida) vs. Travis Roesler(Team Balance)
Main Card Heavyweight Carlos Moreno(Freestyle) vs Jon Murphy(Shamrock Submission)
Bryan Vetell(Renzo Gracie) vs. John Doyle(Freestyle)
Middleweight Jose Rodriguez(Rhino fight Team) vs. Tenyeh Dixon(Team Ground Control)
Sergio Vignare(Renzo Gracie/Ricardo Almeida) vs. Tom Pursell(Team Pro Pain)
Eddy Rolon(Team Endgame) vs. Jerry Speigal(Team Lionkill)
Welterweight Greg Soto(Jersey Shore BJJ) vs. Dave Church(Team PKA)
Tom Galechio(Rhino Fight Team) vs. Jose Sulsona(Ultimate Dragon MMA)
Jay Coleman(Rhino Fight Team) vs. JP Cristini(Team savage Row)
George Sullivan(Rhino fight Team) vs. Marc Stevens(Tai-Kai)
Lightweight Anthony Montanaro(Pitts Penn) vs. Khristian Geraci(Pittsburgh Fight Club)
Binky Jones(Team Ground Control) vs. Andrew Montanez(Shamrock Fight Team)
Bantamweight Andre Soares(American Top Team) vs. Josh Spearman(Dragon Warrior MMA)
Glen Sandull(Cornerstone MA) vs. Braden Bice(PA Posse)
Binky Jones(Team Ground Control) vs tba
Nick Cottone vs tba
Card will be finalized this weekend...thanks
WAR Jon Murphy!
Good luck to Tenyeh and Binky too!
I'm lookin' forward to this card.
cough
bump
im ready. cant wait. I havent fought in about a month i feel rusty
Fight Announcsment:
Jim Miller(Planet JJ) vs. Binky Jones(Team Ground Control)
Jerry, introduce yourself if you see me.
And best of luck!
who are you fabes.and if i introduce myself your not going to beat me up are you?
who am i?
i'm fabes!
and no, i promise not to beat you up.
Jerry...congrats to your guy J-Lau... save your energy for Eddy Rolon...
Anthony Montanaro (Pitts Penn) - red
vs.
Khristian Geraci (Pittsburgh Fight Club) - blue
Heavyweight
Branden Bice (PA Posse) - red
vs.
Glen Sandull (Cornerstone MA) - blue
Middleweight - 185 lbs.
Tom Purcell (Team Pro-Pain) - red
vs.
Sergio Vignare (Renzo Gracie / Ricardo Almeida) - blue
Welterweight - 170 lbs.
George Sullivan (Rhino Fight Team) - red
vs.
Marc Stevens (Tai - Kai) - blue
Welterweight - 170 lbs.
Dave Church (Team PKA) - red
vs.
Greg Soto (Jersey Shore BJJ) - blue
Welterweight - 170 lbs.
Jay Coleman (Rhino Fight Team) - red
vs.
Dave Drago (Team Drago) - blue
Bantamweight
Andre Soares American Top Team / IM Sports) - red
vs.
Josh Spearman (Dragon Warrior MMA) - blue
Welterweight - 170 lbs.
Tom Galechio (Rhino Fight Team) - red
vs.
Jose Sulsona (Ultimate Dragon MMA) - blue
Middleweight - 185 lbs.
Eddy Rolon (Team Endgame) - red
vs.
Jerry Spiegal (Team Lionkill) - blue
Lightweight - 155 lbs.
Jim Miller (Planet JJ) - red
vs.
Binky Jones (Team Ground Control) - blue
Heavyweight
Carlos Moreno (Freestyle) - red
vs.
Jon Murphy (Shamrock Submission Team) - blue
Middleweight - 185 lbs.
Jose Rodriguez (Rhino Fight Team) - red
vs.
Tenyeh Dixon (Team Ground Control) - blue
vs.
Todd Going (Renzo Gracie / Ricardo Almeida) - blue
vs.
Matt Brown (Jorge Gurgel) - blue
vs.
Dante Rivera (Renzo Gracie / Ricardo Almeida) - blue
ttt for a great card
I wish I was a bit more computer savvy...