NAGA NEW ENGLAND RESULTS & PICS

NEW ENGLAND GRAPPLING CHAMPIONSHIP

November 21, 2004 – 411 Submission Grapplers made the trip to Connecticut to compete in the NAGA’s original grappling event, the New England Grappling Championship.  We wanted to thank all of you that competed and/or watched on Sunday.  It was a packed house thorughout the entire day.  I would say it was our best run event to-date with 8 rings running constantly throughout the day.

Special thanks to our staff who made it all possible!

SUPERFIGHT RESULTS:
Danny Ives defeated a tough Joe Lauzon a very exciting Superfight match-up.

Jay Jack submitted Charlie Ferrera by Guillotine Choke.

You can watch both of thee Superfights online at www.whoopass.tv They will also be available of the BEST OF NAGA SUPERFIGHTS coming on DVD this January!

PHOTO’s:
Winners Photos and Action shots are now available shortly on www.nagafighter.com. Thank you Chris Palmquist for getting them up so fast.

NAGA NEW ENGLAND NO-GI TEAM CHAMPIONS
1st Place Renzo 169 Points
2nd Place Mario Ramos 91 Points
3rd Place Royce Gracie 77 Points
4th Place TSK 70 Points
5th Place Aggressive Submission Fighting 35 Points
6th Place RGDA 34 Points
7th Place AMMA 30 Points
8th Place UVM BJJ 28 Points
9th Place Marco Alvan 27 Points
TIE NJIMB/Cabeca 26 Points
Honorable Mention East Harlem JJ 24 Points
Honorable Mention Machado Fight Factory 24 Points
Honorable Mention Team Venom 23 Points
Honorable Mention Terrinha Draculino 22 Points
Honorable Mention American JJ 21 Points
Honorable Mention Mike Monica 21 Points
Honorable Mention VT MAA 19 Points
Honorable Mention Clementes 18 Points
Honorable Mention Tristate MA 18 Points
Honorable Mention Jeremy's School of Self Defense 17 Points
Honorable Mention Team Pedro 16 Points
Honorable Mention Army 15 Points
Honorable Mention Strike Zone 15 Points
Honorable Mention Boston BJJ 14 Points
Honorable Mention Lionkill 13 Points
Honorable Mention Ivey League 12 Points
Honorable Mention Lloyd Irvin 12 Points
Honorable Mention Mass BJJ 11 Points
Honorable Mention Blazing Sun Boa 10 Points
Honorable Mention BMC 10 Points
Honorable Mention Kimura 10 Points
Honorable Mention Panza Fight Team 10 Points
Honorable Mention Sityod Tong 10 Points
Honorable Mention Tengu 10 Points
Honorable Mention ATT-Best Way 9 Points
Honorable Mention Boneyard 9 Points
Honorable Mention Ground Control 9 Points
Honorable Mention RUBJJ 9 Points
Honorable Mention Team Aggression 9 Points
Honorable Mention Thunder 9 Points
Honorable Mention War Memorial 9 Points
Honorable Mention Alliance 8 Points
Honorable Mention BTT 8 Points
Honorable Mention LaClair 8 Points
Honorable Mention Team Santos 8 Points
Honorable Mention 10th Planet 7 Points
Honorable Mention Academy of MMA 7 Points
Honorable Mention Aldo Batista 7 Points
Honorable Mention Brazilian Top Team 7 Points
Honorable Mention CUBJJ 7 Points
Honorable Mention Juliano Coutinho 7 Points
Honorable Mention Master Alliance 7 Points
Honorable Mention Team Groundhog 7 Points
Honorable Mention Meriden Academy 6 Points
Honorable Mention Hartford Dojo 5 Points
Honorable Mention W. Hartford 5 Points
Honorable Mention Westpoint 5 Points
Honorable Mention Yee's Hung Ga Kung Fu 4 Points
Honorable Mention Fairhaven Martial Arts 3 Points
Honorable Mention Fight Factory 3 Points
Honorable Mention Kobukai JJ 3 Points
Honorable Mention Northstar 3 Points
Honorable Mention Tengo 3 Points
Honorable Mention Tim Burrill 3 Points
Honorable Mention USMA 3 Points
Honorable Mention Dog Pound 2 Points
Honorable Mention Tengra 1 Point

NAGA NEW ENGLAND GI TEAM CHAMPIONS

1st Place Renzo 130

2nd Place Royce Gracie 79

3rd Place UVM BJJ 45

4th Place Boston BJJ 39

5th Place Mario Ramos 36

6th Place American JJ 35

7th Place Hartford Dojo 26

TIE RGDA 26

9th Place TSK 20

10th Place Clemente 19

TIE Lloyd Irvin 19

TIE NJIMB/Cabeca 19

TIE Team Pedro 19

TIE Terrinha Draculino 19


Honorable Mention Machado Fight Factory 17

Honorable Mention War Memorial 16

Honorable Mention LaClair 15

Honorable Mention Mass BJJ 14

Honorable Mention Victory BJJ 14

Honorable Mention Tim Burrill BJJ 13

Honorable Mention BTT 12

Honorable Mention Cape Cod BJJ 12

Honorable Mention Jeremy's School of Self Defense 12

Honorable Mention Team Santos 12

Honorable Mention Kimura 10

Honorable Mention Ultimate Sambo 10

Honorable Mention Ivey League 9

Honorable Mention VT BJJ 9

Honorable Mention AMMA 8

Honorable Mention Academy of MMA 7

Honorable Mention Aldo Batista 7

Honorable Mention Alliance JJ 7

Honorable Mention Fight Factory 7

Honorable Mention Hughes Gracie 7

Honorable Mention Kobukai 7

Honorable Mention Marco Alvan 7

Honorable Mention Master Alliance 7

Honorable Mention NYMAG 7

Honorable Mention Tri State MA 7

Honorable Mention ATT-Best Way 5

Honorable Mention Fairhaven MA 5

Honorable Mention RUBJJ 5

Honorable Mention Northstar 3

Honorable Mention Team American JJ 3

Honorable Mention Team Venom 3

NAGA NEW ENGLAND NO-GI INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

NO-GI Men's Novice Fly Weight

1st Place Joselito Maniual Tengu

2nd Place Chad Estabrooks Northstar


NO-GI Men's Novice Feather Weight

1st Place Warren Nugent Alliance

2nd Place Joe Faucher Tengo

3rd Place Arash Naderi Renzo-Serra

4th Place Mike Soto Team Venom


NO-GI Men's Novice Light Weight

1st Place Matthew Wells LaClair

2nd Place Paul Barboza Team Santos

3rd Place Alexis Lopez Yee's Hung Ga Kung Fu

4th Place Tim Brooks Army


NO-GI Men's Novice Welter Weight

1st Place Dan Fields AMMA

2nd Place Khemara Samms Alliance

3rd Place Ed Reinle RGDA

4th Place Josh Blakely AMMA


NO-GI Men's Novice Middle Weight

1st Place Brian American Marco Alvan

2nd Place Ivan Town AMMA

3rd Place Ryan Smith Lionkill

4th Place Zack Sprague Tengra


NO-GI Men's Novice Light Heavy Weight

1st Place Michael Soares Renzo/Fabio

2nd Place Chas Lankford none

3rd Place Jim Brasile Royce Gracie

4th Place David Clemente UVM BJJ


NO-GI Men's Novice Heavy Weight

1st Place Barry Duclos Strike Zone

2nd Place David Lopez BTT

3rd Place Daniel Guertin Venom

4th Place Frank Adamo none


NO-GI Men's Novice Super Heavy Weight

1st Place Shayn Durfee AMMA

2nd Place Shane Brady Terrinha Draculino

3rd Place Robert Bettencourt Academy of MMA

4th Place Eric Bruno none


NO-GI Men's Beginner Fly Weight

1st Place Scott Zimmerman Army

2nd Place Stephen Cano Mario Ramos

3rd Place Jason Retik Mario Ramos

4th Place Phil Camarota none


NO-GI Men's Beginner Feather Weight

1st Place Arsham Berossian Mario Ramos

2nd Place Jason Santana BTT

3rd Place Jonathan Lopez Mario Ramos

4th Place Matthew Lodice Thunder


NO-GI Men's Beginner Light Weight

1st Place Tyler Merritt Army

2nd Place Jose Lopez Marco Alvan

3rd Place Morgan Brown USMA

4th Place Giles Prendergast Lionkill


NO-GI Men's Beginner Welter Weight

1st Place Matt Bond UVM BJJ

2nd Place Diego Ferroni Kimura

3rd Place Matthew Cretaro Renzo

4th Place Louie Rodriguez none


NO-GI Men's Beginner Middle Weight

1st Place Bruno Souza Terrinha Draculino

2nd Place Joshua Trefry Mass BJJ

3rd Place Matt Makowski Fight Factory

4th Place Andy Szamilas Dog Pound


NO-GI Men's Beginner Light Heavy Weight

1st Place TeeTee Soul AMMA

2nd Place Justin Hammerstrom Tengu

3rd Place John Gagna Kobukai JJ

4th Place Jerry Sonenarong Renzo/Fabio


NO-GI Men's Beginner Heavy Weight

1st Place Justin Varrone Renzo

2nd Place Joshua LeBarge Renzo

3rd Place Jim Dalessio Renzo/Fabio

4th Place Eric Bruno none


NO-GI Men's Beginner Super Heavy Weight

1st Place Michael Zenga Brazilian Top Team

2nd Place Derek Williams UVM BJJ

3rd Place Geophrey Graves Blazing Sun Boa


NO-GI Men's Intermediate Fly Weight

1st Place George Cappuccio RUBJJ

2nd Place Edgar Carganilla Renzo/Fabio

3rd Place Paul Gorman Academy of MMA

4th Place Stephen Cano Mario Ramos


NO-GI Men's Intermediate Feather Weight

1st Place Chad Denton VT MAA

2nd Place Liam Kerrigan NJIMB/Cabeca

3rd Place Tom Crossen Jeremy's School of Self Defense


NO-GI Men's Intermediate Light Weight

1st Place Eloy Kaminski AMMA

2nd Place Dorian D'Amico Renzo/Fabio

3rd Place Ryan Hall Lloyd Irvin

4th Place Mike Ryder Royce Gracie


NO-GI Men's Intermediate Welter Weight

1st Place Michael Cain American JJ

2nd Place Jesse Reinle RGDA

3rd Place Murilo Ribeiro Kimura

4th Place Mark Dellagrotte Sityod Tong


NO-GI Men's Intermediate Middle Weight

1st Place Robert Klezun ATT-Best Way

2nd Place Chad Ahr Renzo-Almeida

3rd Place Andrew Ingraham Boston BJJ

4th Place Craig Willey VT MAA


NO-GI Men's Intermediate Light Heavy Weight

1st Place John Strzepele None

2nd Place Casey Campbell Lloyd Irvin

3rd Place Jarett Esposito Renzo/Fabio

4th Place Mark Gill Tim Burrill


NO-GI Men's Intermediate Heavy Weight

1st Place Mark Raposo Boneyard

2nd Place Christopher Sweetgall CUBJJ

3rd Place Brian Jenson Westpoint

4th Place Dave Anderson Royce Gracie


NO-GI Men's Intermediate Super Heavy Weight

1st Place Ross Massey Royce Gracie

2nd Place Jason Heas None

3rd Place Dana Blouin Team Santos


NO-GI Men's Advanced Fly Weight

1st Place Paul Minore Renzo

2nd Place Joe Cargado Tristate MA


NO-GI Men's Advanced Feather Weight

1st Place Eddie Fyvie Renzo

2nd Place Rob Stone Team Pedro

3rd Place Derick Gentile Mario Ramos


NO-GI Men's Advanced Light Weight

1st Place Dany Lauzon Agression Sub Fighting

2nd Place Greg Pomfred Team Aggression

3rd Place Dylan Bruno 10th Planet

4th Place James King Agression Sub Fighting


NO-GI Men's Advanced Welter Weight

1st Place Chad Beatty Renzo-Almeida

2nd Place Zane Baker Renzo

3rd Place Jamey Bazes Team Groundhog


NO-GI Men's Advanced Middle Weight

1st Place Luke Cummo Renzo-Serra

2nd Place Phil Weslow Renzo-Serra

3rd Place Josh Randorf Royce Gracie

4th Place Stephen Young Royce Gracie


NO-GI Men's Advanced Light Heavy Weight

1st Place Ted Govola Jr. Team Venom

2nd Place Steve Medina Boston BJJ

3rd Place Mandela Kponou Mario Ramos

4th Place Paul Georgieff UVM BJJ

NO-GI Men's Advanced Heavy Weight

1st Place Mandela Kpunon Mario Ramos

2nd Place Nolan Dutcher Lionkill

3rd Place Anthony Davila Royce Gracie

4th Place Jerry Spiegel Renzo


NO-GI Men's Advanced Super Heavy Weight

1st Place Tyler Oleksak Marco Alvan

2nd Place Anthony Argyros Mike Monica

3rd Place Christopher Eldridge Juliano Coutinho

4th Place Alex Chiano None


NO-GI Men's Masters Beginner Light Weight

1st Place Mark Dellagrotte Sityod Tong

2nd Place Shane Gallagher None

3rd Place Bill Duffy BMC

4th Place Chris Johnson Strike Zone


NO-GI Men's Masters Beginner Heavy Weight

1st Place Robert Pearo Jr. VT MAA

2nd Place George Watson W. Hartford

3rd Place Allen Dubosky Mass BJJ

4th Place Joel Nott None


NO-GI Men's Masters Advanced Light Weight

1st Place Carlos Alberto Terrinha Terrinha Draculino

2nd Place Bob Neal TSK

3rd Place Robert Stone Team Pedro


NO-GI Men's Masters Advanced Heavy Weight

1st Place Anthony Argyros Mike Monica

2nd Place Anthony Abude RGDA

3rd Place Rob McFatten Royce Gracie

4th Place Vince Guy UVM BJJ


NO-GI Men's Directors Light Weight

1st Place Bob Neal TSK

2nd Place Bill Duffy BMC


NO-GI Men's Directors Heavy Weight

1st Place Mike Atkin Ground Control

2nd Place Richard Hebert Renzo/Fabio

3rd Place James Harpe Royce Gracie

4th Place Bill Mason Renzo


NO-GI Men's Executive

1st Place Bill Mason Renzo

2nd Place Kipp Kollar None


NO-GI Women's Beginner Light Weight

1st Place Alyssa Hochfelder TSK

2nd Place Kristy Abaid Machado Fight Factory

3rd Place Katie Gudmundsen LaClair

4th Place Jasmine Moran Yee's Hung Ga Kung Fu


NO-GI Women's Advanced Light Weight

1st Place Amie Turton Ivey League

2nd Place Amy Rogers Tristate MA

3rd Place Katie Boiteau Royce Gracie

4th Place Aoife Heaslip UVM BJJ


NO-GI Women's Beginner Middle Weight

1st Place Kelly-Rae Levasseur Blazing Sun Boa

2nd Place Cristina Valdivieso Machado Fight Factory

3rd Place Kim Camlet Royce Gracie

4th Place Marcy Cann none


NO-GI Women's Advanced Middle Weight

1st Place Heather Leander NJIMB/Cabeca

2nd Place Cristina Valdivieso Machado Fight Factory


NO-GI Teens Beginner Light Weight

1st Place Steven Gonzalez East Harlem JJ

2nd Place Richard Passanisi Clementes

3rd Place Andrew Johnson Strike Zone

4th Place Marco DeSouza War Memorial


NO-GI Teens Beginner Middle Weight

1st Place Kevin Rivera East Harlem JJ

2nd Place Miguel Vazquez East Harlem JJ

3rd Place Scyhine Dale East Harlem JJ


NO-GI Teens Beginner Heavy Weight

1st Place Jansy Rodriguez Thunder

2nd Place Brandon Valdez Hartford Dojo

3rd Place Richard Soto Team Venom

4th Place George Wallace East Harlem JJ


NO-GI Teens Beginner Super Heavy Weight

1st Place Mike Abate Calandrelli Renzo

2nd Place Alex Quinones Team Venom


NO-GI Teens Inter/Adv Light Weight

1st Place Joao Henrique Bicalho Mario Ramos

2nd Place Adam Levy TSK

3rd Place Jose Paceco

4th Place Brandon Johnson Meriden Academy


NO-GI Teens Inter/Adv Middle Weight

1st Place Dany Lauzon Agression Sub Fighting

2nd Place Liam Kerrigan NJIMB/Cabeca

3rd Place Brian Govin Marco Alvan

4th Place Johnathan Torres Clementes


NO-GI Teens Inter/Adv Heavy Weight

1st Place Jesse Reinle RGDA

2nd Place Jeffrey Esosti War Memorial

3rd Place Justin Toland Strike Zone

4th Place Joshua Trefry Mass BJJ

NO-GI Kids Beginner 49.9 lbs. & Under

1st Place William Anderson Renzo

2nd Place Jeremy Gongora Royce Gracie

3rd Place Keith Iaccarino American JJ


NO-GI Kids Beginner 50 to 59.9 lbs.

1st Place Lewis Yablans Panza Fight Team

2nd Place Kyle Bierdumpfel TSK

3rd Place Bryton Bank Royce Gracie

4th Place Ikaro Monteiro Mario Ramos


NO-GI Kids Beginner 60 to 69.9 lbs.

1st Place Nicholas Fischetti Clementes

2nd Place Jake Saltzman TSK

3rd Place Ryleigh Infanti Jeremy's School of Self Defense

4th Place Julissa Bailey Mario Ramos


NO-GI Kids Beginner 70 to 79.9 lbs.

1st Place Max Ganz American JJ

2nd Place Brian Coyle TSK

3rd Place Julian Herrera Royce Gracie


NO-GI Kids Beginner 80 to 89.9 lbs.

1st Place Billy Borkofsky TSK

2nd Place Christopher Serna Royce Gracie

3rd Place Jerany Medina Machado Fight Factory


NO-GI Kids Beginner 90 to 99.9 lbs.

1st Place Justin Kramer American JJ

2nd Place Christian Gomes Mario Ramos

3rd Place Christian Rodriguez Royce Gracie


NO-GI Kids Beginner 100 to 114.9 lbs.

1st Place Hunter Spehar Renzo

2nd Place Felipe Araujo Mario Ramos


NO-GI Kids Advanced 50 to 59.9 lbs.

1st Place Debora Magalhaes Mario Ramos

2nd Place Amanda Nelson Jeremy's School of Self Defense

3rd Place James Medina Machado Fight Factory


NO-GI Kids Advanced 60 to 69.9 lbs.

1st Place Jordan Ginor TSK

2nd Place Amber Nelson Jeremy's School of Self Defense

3rd Place Spencer Keene Fairhaven Martial Arts

4th Place Nicholas Tesler Mario Ramos


NO-GI Kids Advanced 70 to 79.9 lbs.

1st Place Drake Dudley Master Alliance

2nd Place Anthony Abidin Panza Fight Team

3rd Place Marquez Remigio Meriden Academy

4th Place Kyle Monagham TSK


NO-GI Kids Advanced 80 to 89.9 lbs.

1st Place Gianni Grippo Renzo

2nd Place Gabriel Docormo Mario Ramos


NO-GI Kids Advanced 90 to 99.9 lbs.

1st Place Yoni Ginor TSK

2nd Place Andrew Green Mario Ramos


NO-GI Kids Advanced 100 to 114.9 lbs.

1st Place Michael Trasso RGDA

2nd Place Andrew Green Mario Ramos

3rd Place Yoni Ginor TSK

4th Place Jessica Bryant Renzo


NO-GI Kids Advanced 115 to 129.9 lbs.

1st Place Vinni Olinger Aldo Batista

2nd Place Christian Bouquet Clementes

3rd Place Douglas Monteiro Mario Ramos


NO-GI Kids Advanced 130 lbs. and above

1st Place Matthew Belluardo Royce Gracie

2nd Place Michael Giannetto TSK

NAGA NEW ENGLAND GI INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS GI Men's White Belt Fly Weight

1st Place Paul Gorman Academy of MMA


2nd Place George Cappuccio RUBJJ

3rd Place Chad Estabrooks Northstar


GI Men's White Belt Feather Weight

1st Place Hudson Santana BTT

2nd Place Arquimedes Rocha Terrinha Draculino

3rd Place Kirby Ives Renzo

4th Place Michael Pepe none


GI Men's White Belt Light Weight

1st Place Matthew Wells LaClair

2nd Place Phil Mancini Jeremy's School of Self Defense

3rd Place Seth Banever Royce Gracie

4th Place Thiago Silva Kimura


GI Men's White Belt Welter Weight

1st Place Matt Bond UVM BJJ

2nd Place Diego Ferroni Kimura

3rd Place Murilo Ribeiro Kimura

4th Place Louie Rodriguez none


GI Men's White Belt Middle Weight

1st Place Matt Makowski Fight Factory

2nd Place Vinnie Menezes Terrinha Draculino

3rd Place Leighton Scott AMMA

4th Place Andrew Ingraham Boston BJJ


GI Men's White Belt Light Heavy Weight

1st Place Michael Soares Renzo/Fabio

2nd Place Jerry Sonenarong Renzo/Fabio

3rd Place Casey Campbell Lloyd Irvin

4th Place Jim Brasile Royce Gracie


GI Men's White Belt Heavy Weight

1st Place Jim Fontanez Hartford Dojo

2nd Place Jarrod Staubach Victory BJJ

3rd Place Joshua LeBarge Renzo


GI Men's White Belt Super Heavy Weight

1st Place Ryan Colman Ultimate Sambo

2nd Place Jonathan Davis Renzo/Fabio

3rd Place Timothy Pietraszewski Ultimate Sambo

4th Place Shaun Durfee AMMA


GI Men's Blue Belt Fly Weight

1st Place Fubito Aizawa Boston BJJ

2nd Place Joe Cargado Tri State MA

3rd Place Paul Minore Renzo


GI Men's Blue Belt Feather Weight

1st Place Eddie Fyvie Renzo

2nd Place Rob Stone Team Pedro

3rd Place Liam Kerrigan NJIMB/Cabeca

4th Place Richard Colon Team Venom


GI Men's Blue Belt Light Weight

1st Place Vincent Brightman Renzo/Fabio

2nd Place Ryan Hall Lloyd Irvin

3rd Place Hitalo Machado ATT-Best Way

4th Place Dorian D'Amico Renzo/Fabio


GI Men's Blue Belt Welter Weight

1st Place Boris Bagar Cape Cod BJJ

2nd Place Michael Cain American JJ

3rd Place John Marking UVM BJJ

4th Place Bur Church UVM BJJ


GI Men's Blue Belt Middle Weight

1st Place Craig Willey VT BJJ

2nd Place Chris Chappell Mass BJJ

3rd Place Phil Weslow Renzo-Serra

4th Place Chad Ahr Renzo-Ricardo


GI Men's Blue Belt Light Heavy Weight

1st Place Louis Barrios Victory BJJ

2nd Place John Gagne Kobukai

3rd Place Jarett Esposito Renzo/Fabio

4th Place TeeTee Soul AMMA


GI Men's Blue Belt Heavy Weight

1st Place Anthony Davila Royce Gracie

2nd Place Trevor Sargent NYMAG

3rd Place David Parker LaClair


GI Men's Blue Belt Super Heavy Weight

1st Place Efstratios Saradeas Boston BJJ

2nd Place James Baxter Clemente

3rd Place Andrew Papadopoulos Renzo


GI Men's Purple Belt Light Weight

1st Place Joseph Manuel RGDA

2nd Place Eddie Fyvie Renzo

3rd Place Rob Stone Team Pedro


GI Men's Purple Belt Middle Weight

1st Place Dominick Nusdeu Renzo/Fabio

2nd Place Mark Cerrone Renzo

3rd Place Paul Georgieff UVM BJJ

4th Place Philip Weslow Renzo-Serra


GI Men's Purple Belt Heavy Weight

1st Place Jay Mansfield Boston BJJ

2nd Place Chris Owen UVM BJJ

3rd Place Mat Santos Team Santos


GI Womens White Belt Light Weight

1st Place Judith Marking UVM BJJ

2nd Place Kristy Abaid Machado Fight Factory


GI Womens White Belt Middle Weight

1st Place Cristina Valdivieso Machado Fight Factory

2nd Place Marcy Cann none

3rd Place Kim Camlet Royce Gracie


GI Womens Blue Belt Light Weight

1st Place Amie Turton Ivey League

2nd Place Aoife Heaslip UVM BJJ

3rd Place Heather Leander NJIMB/Cabeca


GI Directors

1st Place James Harpe Royce Gracie

2nd Place Bruno Lichtenstein Hughes Gracie

3rd Place Bill Mason Renzo

4th Place Rafael Fuentes Cape Cod BJJ


GI Executive

1st Place Bill Mason Renzo

2nd Place Phil Myers Boston BJJ


GI Masters White Belt Light Weight

1st Place Jim Fontanea Hartford Dojo

2nd Place Dave Cody Alliance JJ


GI Masters White Belt Heavy Weight

1st Place Mario Bowers Renzo-Rodrigo

2nd Place Jim Fontanez Hartford Dojo

3rd Place Sean Malcolm Tim Burrill BJJ

4th Place Dave Cody Alliance JJ


GI Masters Blue Belt Light Weight

1st Place Josh Randorf Royce Gracie

2nd Place Stephen Young Royce Gracie

3rd Place Rob Stone Team Pedro


GI Masters Blue Belt Heavy Weight

1st Place Darren Johnson Lloyd Irvin

2nd Place Rob McFatten Royce Gracie

3rd Place Michael Zenga BTT

4th Place Adam LaClair LaClair


GI Masters Purple Belt

1st Place Carlos Alberto Terrinha Terrinha Draculino

2nd Place Joseph Manuel RGDA

3rd Place Mat Santos Team Santos

4th Place Stephen Young Royce Gracie


GI Teens Beginner Middle Weight

1st Place Stephen Honak none

2nd Place Marco DeSouza War Memorial

3rd Place Andrew Johnson Tim Burrill BJJ

4th Place Sean Gentile War Memorial


GI Teens Beginner Heavy Weight

1st Place Brandon Valdez Hartford Dojo

2nd Place Stephen Pinonak none


GI Teens Inter/Adv Light Weight

1st Place Joao Henrique Bicalho Mario Ramos

2nd Place Andrew Johnson Tim Burrill BJJ

3rd Place Jose Pachero none

4th Place Nathan Swaim none


GI Teens Inter/Adv Middle Weight

1st Place Liam Kerrigan NJIMB/Cabeca

2nd Place Brian Govin Marco Alvan

3rd Place Johnathan Torres Clemente


GI Teens Inter/Adv Heavy Weight

1st Place Jeffrey Esposti War Memorial

2nd Place Joshua Trafry Mass BJJ

GI Kids Beginner 49.9 lbs. & Under

1st Place Jeremy Gongora Royce Gracie

2nd Place Keith Iaccarino American JJ


GI Kids Beginner 50 to 59.9 lbs.

1st Place Bryton Bank Royce Gracie

2nd Place Dominiqe Iaccarino American JJ


GI Kids Beginner 60 to 69.9 lbs.

1st Place Mathew Coelho Mario Ramos

2nd Place Nicholas Tesler Mario Ramos

3rd Place Nicholas Fischetti Clemente

4th Place Vitor Mouran Mario Ramos


GI Kids Beginner 80 to 89.9 lbs.

1st Place Max Ganz American JJ

2nd Place Julian Herrera Royce Gracie

3rd Place Christopher Serna Royce Gracie


GI Kids Beginner 90 to 99.9 lbs.

1st Place Justin Kramer American JJ

2nd Place Christian Gomes Mario Ramos


GI Kids Advanced 50 to 59.9 lbs.

1st Place Debora Magalhaes Mario Ramos

2nd Place Amanda Nelson Jeremy's School of Self Defense

3rd Place James Medina Machado Fight Factory


GI Kids Advanced 60 to 69.9 lbs.

1st Place Nicolas Iaccarino American JJ

2nd Place Spencer Keene Fairhaven MA

3rd Place Joran Ginor TSK

4th Place Amber Nelson Jeremy's School of Self Defense


GI Kids Advanced 70 to 79.9 lbs.

1st Place Drake Dudley Master Alliance

2nd Place Kyle Monagham TSK


GI Kids Advanced 80 to 89.9 lbs.

1st Place Gianni Grippo Renzo

2nd Place Gabriel DoCarmo

3rd Place May Ganz Team American JJ

4th Place Jerany Medina Machado Fight Factory


NO-GI Kids Advanced 90 to 99.9 lbs.

1st Place Yoni Ginor TSK

2nd Place Justin Kramer American JJ


NO-GI Kids Advanced 100 to 114.9 lbs.

1st Place Michael Trasso RGDA

2nd Place Erin Harpe Royce Gracie

3rd Place Andrew Green Mario Ramos

4th Place Felipe Araujo Mario Ramos


NO-GI Kids Advanced 115 to 129.9 lbs.

1st Place Vinni Olinger Aldo Batista

2nd Place Christian Bouquet Clemente

3rd Place Douglas Monteiro Mario Ramos


NO-GI Kids Advanced 130 lbs. and above

1st Place Matthew Belluardo Royce Gracie

2nd Place Michael Giannetto TSK

Where the photos at?

Kipp,

9th Place Agression Sub Fighting 26 Points

and

Honorable Mention Team Aggression 9 Points

are the same school. Thanks

congrats everyone!

joe. i fixed it.

Thanks

Awesome, best of NAGa superfights is a good idea. I'll bet we
see Curran and Pulver on it

ttt for pics.

pics are up people.

www.nagafighter.com

ttt for team lionkill in the top 25 teams with only 5 competitors.

I don't know when we are coming to Phoenix but I think I am heading out for Spring Training next year.

TTT for an excellent event, The large turnout proves that New England's grappling community continues to grow...Joe

Congrats to Mark Dellagrotte!

NO-GI Men's Masters Beginner Light Weight
1st Place Mark Dellagrotte Sityod Tong
2nd Place Shane Gallagher None
3rd Place Bill Duffy BMC
4th Place Chris Johnson Strike Zone