No-Gi
0 – 154lbs
- Sonny Marchette (Team Psyco)
- Dan Doerrer (Team Jorge Gurgel)
- Justin Wehr (Saulo Ribeiro)
155-174lbs
- David Vannest (Beckely MMA)
- Eric Ramsey (Team Jorge Gurgel)
- Kody Tuttle (Team Ground Zero)
175 - 189lbs
1. Jacob Lashley (Fight Farm)
- Jacob Liss (Wreck Room Athletics)
- Ed Wilson (Team Jorge Gurgel)
190 – 209lbs
- Ernie Skaggs (Beckley MMA)
- Brian Dick (Columbus MMA)
- Josh Hensley (Team Ground Zero)
210 – Up
- Chuck Hamilton (Columbus MMA)
- Benjamin Longfellow (BCMA)
- Harry Jackson (Columbus MMA)
No-Gi Absolute(35 competitors in this division!!!)
- Patrick Barrentine (Team Jorge Gurgel)
- Evan Sarnecki (Saulo Ribeiro)
- Bryan Slygh (Saulo Ribeiro)
/o:p/o:p
Female Gi (White & Blue Belt)
- Bridgette Toth (Saulo Ribeiro)
- Amy Scheid (CMAC)
White Belt
0 – 154lbs
- Andris Brunner (RG/DA)
- Andy Marstiller (Beckley MMA)
- Josh Cole (MOVBJJ)
155-174lbs
- Matt Kelch (BCMA)
- Tim Davis (Columbus MMA)
- Craig O’Herron (Saulo Rideiro)
175 – 189.9lbs
- Josh Lipstraw (KruseAcademy)
- David Neare (Triangle Club)
- Colin Searls (Columbus MMA)
190 – 209lbs
- Brian Dick (Columbus MMA)
- Nick Meyers (KruseAcademy)
- Jason Edwards (Evolution)
210 – Up
- Chuck Hamilton (Columbus MMA)
- Harry Jackson (Columbus MMA)
- Benjamin Longfellow (BCMA)
Blue Belt
Light Weight
- Eric Ramsey (Team Jorge Gurgel)
- Darren Branch (RG/DA)
- Matt Jubers (Beaver Creek Martial Arts)
Heavy Weight
- Evan Sarnecki (Saulo Ribeiro)
- Jacob Liss (Wreck Room Athletics)
- Ernie Skaggs (Beckley MMA)
Teens
Teen’s No-Gi Light Weight
- Cody Gabelman (Team G-Force)
- Kaitlynn Perkins (Team G-Force)
Teen’s Gi Light Weight
- Cody Gabelman (Team G-Force)
- Kaitlynn Perkins (Team G-Force)
Boy’s No-Gi Heavy Weight
- Chris Bennett (Team G-Force)
- Ryan Kinkle (Triangle Club)
- Trey Fisher (Relson Gracie)
Boy’s Gi Heavy Weight
- Chris Bennett (Team G-Force)
- Trey Fisher (Relson Gracie)
- Ryan Kinkle (Triangle Club)
Girl’s No-Gi
- Jamie Paxton (Team G-Force)
- Kahleigh Neroni (SCMA)
- Isabel Correro (CMAC)
Girl’s Gi
- Jamie Paxton (Team G-Force)
- Kahleigh Neroni (SCMA)
- Isabel Correro (CMAC)
Kids
Boy’s No-Gi
- Isiah Ute (Wreck Room Athletics)
- Robby Perkins (Team G-Force)
Gi Light Weight
- Mya Mc Dowell (Tiger Schulmann’s)
- Robby Perkins (Team G-Force)
Photo's & a Review will be posted soon....