UFC on FOX 6 Pick'em Contest ($50 gift card)

UFC on FOX 6 Pick'em Contest

Prizes:

1st Place- 30 VU's, $50 credit at www.mmawarehouse.com

2nd Place- 24 VU's

3rd Place- 15 VU's

VU's will be cast every day by myself and RickStorm until the total has been reached.

How to Play:

Make your fight picks in this thread using the following format:

Winner, Round, Method (Manuwa, R1,KO)(Manuwa, DEC)

Scoring:

Five (5) points will be awarded for guessing the correct winner of each fight. Two (2) points will be awarded for guessing the correct round and four (4) points choosing the correct method.

No points will be awarded for round and method if you do not get the fight winner correct. If you choose a winner by decision, you will receive five (5) points for the winner and three (3) points for the method; no round or method points will be awarded if the fight ends in a decision round by any method other than a decision. 

Ten (10) bonus points will be awarded on MAIN CARD fights for guessing the correct winner, round and method for a total of twenty-one (21) points; eighteen(18) points for decisions.

Ten (10) bonus points will be rewarded for each correct "...of the Night" award (SOTN, KOTN, FOTN). You must pick the correct winner to get points for SOTN and KOTN.

Tie-breakers will be decided by the most amount of correct picks (fighter, round, method). If player "A" has a total of 20 correct picks and player "B" has 21 correct picks, player "B" will get the nod. If there is still a tie, correct picks will be broken down further until a distinct advantage is found (main card picks, pre-lim, etc).

Date: January 26, 2013

Location: Chicago, Illinois

Venue: United Center

Broadcast: FOX, FX, Facebook

MAIN (FOX, 8 p.m. ET)

Demetrious Johnson vs. John Dodson - for flyweight title

Quinton Jackson vs. Glover Teixeira

Donald Cerrone vs. Anthony Pettis

Erik Koch vs. Ricardo Lamas

PRELIMINARY (FX, 5 p.m. ET)

T.J. Grant vs. Matt Wiman

Clay Guida vs. Hatsu Hioki

Ryan Bader vs. Vladimir Matyushenko

David Mitchell vs. Simeon Thoresen

Shawn Jordan vs. Mike Russow

Pascal Krauss vs. Mike Stumpf

PRELIMINARY (Facebook, 4:30 p.m. ET)

Rafael Natal vs. Sean Spencer

sub

MAIN (FOX, 8 p.m. ET)

Demetrious Johnson by DEC

Glover Teixeira by DEC

Donald Cerrone By KO in 3rd 3:13

Ricardo Lamas TKO 3rd 3:13

PRELIMINARY (FX, 5 p.m. ET)

T.J. Grant by DEC

Clay Guida by DEC

Ryan Bader by DEC

David Mitchell by SUB 2 round 2:15

Shawn Jordan by TKO 3 round2:15

Pascal Krauss by DEC

PRELIMINARY (Facebook, 4:30 p.m. ET)

Rafael Natal SUB 3rd 2:15

FOTN Rampage x Glover
KOTN Cowboy Cerrone
SOTN NATEL

MAIN (FOX, 8 p.m. ET)

John Dodson via TKO Round 3

Glover Teixeira via KO Round 1 (KOTN)

Anthony Pettis via Decision (FOTN_

Erik Koch via TKO Round 1

PRELIMINARY (FX, 5 p.m. ET)

T.J. Grant via decision

Clay Guida via decision

Ryan Bader via KO Round 1

Simeon Thoresen via Sub Round 2 (SOTN)

Shawn Jordan via TKO round 1

Pascal Krauss via TKO Round 2

PRELIMINARY (Facebook, 4:30 p.m. ET)

Rafael Natal via Decision

Sub for later Phone Post

MAIN (FOX, 8 p.m. ET)

Demetrious Johnson by DEC
Rampage by TKO
Anthony Pettis By DEC
Erik Koch KO in 2nd 3:30

PRELIMINARY (FX, 5 p.m. ET)

Wiman by DEC
Clay Guida by TKO in 2nd 2:20
Ryan Bader by DEC
David Mitchell by DEC
Shawn Jordan by TKO 2nd 1:00
Pascal Krauss by SUB 1st 3:20

PRELIMINARY (Facebook, 4:30 p.m. ET)

Rafael Natal SUB 2rd 3:30

FOTN Pettis vs Cerrone
KOTN Koch
SOTN Krauss Phone Post

in, picks to come

MAIN (FOX, 8 p.m. ET)
Demetrious Johnson vs. John Dodson - DJ Decision
Quinton Jackson vs. Glover Teixeira Glover TKO 2nd 3:29
Donald Cerrone vs. Anthony Pettis Pettis Dec
Erik Koch vs. Ricardo Lamas Lamas TKO 2nd 1:06
PRELIMINARY (FX, 5 p.m. ET)
T.J. Grant vs. Matt Wiman Wiman Sub 2nd 4:06
Clay Guida vs. Hatsu Hioki Hioki Decision
Ryan Bader vs. Vladimir Matyushenko Bader TKO 2nd 3:29
David Mitchell vs. Simeon Thoresen Thoresen TKO 1st 3:58
Shawn Jordan vs. Mike Russow Russow Sub 1st 4:01
Pascal Krauss vs. Mike Stumpf Krauss Decision
PRELIMINARY (Facebook, 4:30 p.m. ET)
Rafael Natal vs. Sean Spencer Natal Sub 3rd 2:15 Phone Post

FOTN Cerrone vs Pettis
SOTN Russow
KOTN Glover Phone Post

MAIN (FOX, 8 p.m. ET)
Demetrious Johnson dec
Quinton Jackson tko r1
Anthony Pettis tko r2
Ricardo Lamas sub r2
PRELIMINARY (FX, 5 p.m. ET)
T.J. Grant dec
Clay Guida dec
Ryan Bader r1 tko
Simeon Thoresen dec
Mike Russow dec
Pascal Krauss r1 tko
PRELIMINARY (Facebook, 4:30 p.m. ET)
Rafael Natal r2 tko Phone Post

FOTN- pettis vs cerrone
SOTN- lamas
KOTN- pettis Phone Post

Demetrious Johnson Dec
Glover Teixeira R2 KO(OTN)
Anthony Pettis Dec(FOTN)
Ricardo Lamas Dec
TJ Grant Dec
Clay Guida Dec
Ryan Bader Dec
Mike Russow Dec
Pascal Krause Dec
Rafael Natal R2 Sub(OTN)
Simeon Thoresen Dec

MAIN (FOX, 8 p.m. ET)

Demetrious Johnson via decision 

Glover Teixeira via decision 

Anthony Pettis via decision 

Erik Koch via tko round 2 (KOTN) 

PRELIMINARY (FX, 5 p.m. ET)

T.J. Grant via decision (FOTN) 

Clay Guida via decision 

Ryan Bader via tko round 1 

Simeon Thoresen via decision 

Mike Russow via decision 

Pascal Krauss via decision 

PRELIMINARY (Facebook, 4:30 p.m. ET)

Rafael Natal via submission round 2 (SOTN) 

I can already tell this card i will be picking with my heart

Demetrious Johnson (DEC)
Rampage Jackson (KO/TKO) (Round 2)FOTN KOTN
Donald Cerrone (SUB) (Round 1)
Erik Koch (DEC)

Matt Wiman (DEC)
Hatsu Hioki (DEC)
Ryan Bader (KO/TKO) (Round 3)
Mike Russow (SUB)
Pascal Krauss (KO/TKO) (Round 1)
Rafael Natal (SUB) (Round 3)

Simeon Thoresen (SUB) (Round 2)SOTN

MAIN (FOX, 8 p.m. ET)
Demetrious Johnson DEC
Glover Teixeira TKO rnd 2
Anthony Pettis TKO rnd 1
Ricardo Lamas DEC

PRELIMINARY (FX, 5 p.m. ET)
Matt Wiman DEC
Clay Guida DEC
Ryan Bader TKO rnd 1
Simeon Thoresen DEC
Mike Russow SUB rnd 1
Pascal Krauss TKO rnd 2

PRELIMINARY (Facebook, 4:30 p.m. ET)
Rafael Natal SUB rnd 1


FOTN- Cowboy vs Pettis
KOTN- Glover over Rampage
SOTN- Russow over Jordan Phone Post

In. Phone Post

John Dodson by KO
Quinton Jackson by tko
Donald Cerrone by Split decision
Erik Koch by decision
PRELIMINARY (FX, 5 p.m. ET)
Matt Wiman by decision
Clay Guida by decision
Ryan Bader by tko
David Mitchell by submission
Shawn Jordan by decision
Pascal Krauss by submission
PRELIMINARY (Facebook, 4:30 p.m. ET)
Rafael Natal by decision Phone Post

Demetrious Johnson dec
Quinton Jackson ko rd 1 KOTN
Anthony Pettis tko rd 3 FOTN
Ricardo Lamas dec

Matt Wiman dec
Clay Guida dec
Ryan Bader tko rd 1
Simeon Thoresen sub rd 2
Mike Russow tko rd 2
Pascal Krauss sub rd 1

Rafael Natal sub rd 1 SOTN Phone Post

Wow a lot of Rampage support in this thread. Phone Post