westlefest results

anybody?

yeah Tony

?????

ok ok ,here are the results. I apoligize for any mispelled names or missing academy names..........post any mistakes and I will correct them .

Gi Division

Teen girls light- 1. Amanda Kirton

Teen girls middle - 1. Shanna S.- san do....... 2. Melissa S. - san do........ 3. Rachel Emonts - san do.........4. Amanda Kirton

Teen Boys

Novice -140 ....... 1. Adam Argue- Kreaton...... 2. Maclean Shea -Therien JJ.... 3. Marcus Kessler - Bravado/RGDA... 4. Daniel Hale- Kombat

Novice -155........ 1. Ryan James -Kreaton... 2. Nick Kroetsch- N.Black Dragon... 3. Cody Cyon -San do

Novice -170....... 1. Micheal Z - Tor.BJJ.... 2. Jonny Quan -Salvosa BJJ

Novice -185...... 1. Matt Vanderploeg - Dragons Den... 2. Jesse Kirkeby - San do...... 3. Patrick Turco- Warrior MA

Novice Heavy......1. Steen Kakamousua - Kumo JJ.... 2. Mike Coleman - San do....... 3. Micheal Fitzurkerley - Salvosa BJJ

Advance Light ........1. Jamie Lippiatt -Revolution MMA...... 2. Ross Clark-  Franco Behring.... 3. Matt Lee- BAMA.... 4. Greg Sutton- BAMA.

 WOMEN -(GI)

Novice

-125 ......... 1. Rebecca Morris- WNY MMA

-145........... 1. Jennifer Halpern -Tor BJJ .... 2. Ballie Redfern -Bravado(collingwood)..... 3. Neetu- Lin MA...... 4. Rebecca Morris- WNY MMA.

+145 ......... Vacant

Advance

-125 ........ 1. Yael Young -Kombat Arts ...... 2. Natalia Kulkova - Sisu.Bravado/Guelph.... 3. Babs Wright -Abhaya.

-145......... 1. Natalia Kulkova- Sisu,Bravado RGDA/Guelph

+145         Vacant

 

NOVICE ADULT MEN (GI)

-140.......... 1. Rob Sawsbury-Sisu,Bravado RGDA/Guelph..... 2. Travis Diggins- Dragon Alliance.... 3. Brandan Moy - Salvosa BJJ..... 4. Eric Torres- white tiger.

-155.......... 1. Micheal Kerkula- Kombat Arts.... 2. Scott Strongman- London BJJ..... 3. Mike Diggins- Dragon Alliance...... 4. Patrick Brophy- Salvosa BJJ.

-170.......... 1. Hady Major- Tor BJJ...... 2. Ryan Grau- Tor BJJ.... 3. Edwin Castro- WNY MMA....... 4. Jonathan Pricham- Tor BJJ.

-185.......... 1. Rui -Tor BJJ........ 2. Nick Thomas- Tor BJJ....... 3. Trisan MacKay- White Tiger..... 4. Philip Navarro - Lin MA.

-205......... 1. David Beach- Dragon Alliance.... 2. Peter Censtantino-Kombat Arts...... 3. Stephen Churial-Salvosa BJJ....... 4. Karl Borgman-Dragon Alliance.

-225 ..... 1. Alan Ismail - Barrie JJ......... 2. Keith Leggett- Real Kombat......... 3. Phil Grosbeck- Salvosa BJJ....... 4. Mark Hurst- Therien JJ

+225....... 1. Mike Dids- Kombat Arts..... 2. Angelo Harrison- Tor BJJ ...... 3. Steve Vrbancic- White Tiger....... 4. Dana Dickson- Tor BJJ

Intermediate

-140

-155......... 1. Steve Westner- Salvosa BJJ...... 2. Kieron Goguen- Franco Behring........ 3. Seiji Sugiman-Marangos- Franco Behring...... 4. Max Entin- Revolution MMA.

-170.......... 1. Jason Saggo- Sisu,Bravado /Guelph....... 2. Eman Chong- Tor BJJ..... 3. John Colley- Salvosa BJJ..... 4. Chad Sormin- Franco Behring.

-185......... 1. Anthony Romita- Bravado/RGDA...... 2. Kris Albert- Joslins..... 3. Cameron Foster-Reliance JJ.

-205..... 1. Jason Chin Leung- Salvosa BJJ...... 2. Brian Fedgrysyn- Salvosa BJJ

-225............ 1. Sam Osman- Schilling BJJ

+225........... 1. Jordan MacDonald - Schilling BJJ

ADVANCE

-140.............. 1. Jonathan Lee- Schilling BJJ

-155.............. 1. David Dominy-Bravado/RGDA......... 2. Jonathan Lee- Schilling BJJ.

-170............1. Matt Page- Therien JJ....... 2. Dave Hutcheson- Franco Behring...... 3. Fernando Zulick-Franco Behring..... 4. Victor Kufat- Salvosa BJJ

--185

-205.......... 1. Adrain Smithson- Franco Behring

-225........ 1. Sam Osman-Schilling BJJ....... 2. Matt Elder-sisu,Bravado/Guelph..... 3. Paul Stark-Kumo JJ

+225........ 1. Jordan MacDonald- Schilling BJJ...... 2. Rob McArthur- MA Planet...... 3. Ivan Paroski- Dragon Alliance.

NO-GI Divisions

NOVICE ADULT MEN ( NO-GI)

-140............ 1. Johnny Chaves- Real Combat.... 2. Minh Phung-Taem Dragon/Alliance.... 3. Cameron - N/A.... 4. Troy Archer- Kombat Arts.

-155 ............. 1. Maithem Mahdi - Kombat Fitness.... 2. Micheal Kurkula - Kombat Arts .... 3. Cliff Guerrero - Kombat Arts .... 4. Patrick Brophy -Salvosa BJJ

-170 .............. 1. Micheal Jocko-New World MMA.... 2. Emilio Ramirez - Lin MA .... 3. Jon Burton- Kumo JJ .... 4. Stephen Mutandzji - Kombat Arts...

-185............... 1. Steve Kemp- N/A .... 2. Adam Hensen - HSMA.... 3. Micheal Sangilinetti- New world MMA .... 4. Zarko Veselinov- Kombat Arts.

-205............... 1. John Harrison- White Tiger.... 2. Marc Grenier- Lin MA .... 3.Ken Van Allen- Lin MA.... 4. Vanz Rivero- Kombat Fitness.

-225............... 1. Alan Ismail- Barrie JJ .... 2. Anthony Glaros-Salvosa BJJ.... 3. Kyle McMeekin- Kumo JJ.... 4. Tanner Wilshaw- New world MMA.

+225............... 1. Brock Millar- Kombat Fitness.... 2. Mike Dias- Kombat Arts.... 3. Angelo Harrison- Tor BJJ.... 4. Elliot Lukovic- ?

 

Will Finish this later Hands tired........  :(

 

Intermediate Gi -155 is Seiji Sugiman-Marangos

Its a hard one, I know. Thanks

NO-GI Divisions

 TEEN DIVISION

Novice Light...... 1. Jonny Quan - Salvosa Bjj....... 2. David Tota - Innisfil......... 3. Sam Wyman - Sisu/Bravado..... 4. Maclean Shea - Therien JJ.

Middle........ 1. Matt Vanderploeg - Dragons Den..... 2. Micheal Z - Tor BJJ...... 3. Wesley Talens - Lin MA..... 4. Patrick Turco - Warrior MA.

Heavy............ 1. Steven Kakamousua - Kumo JJ...... 2. Mike Coleman - San do ..... 3. Mike Fitzakerley - Salvosa BJJ.

ADVANCE Light ............ 1. Jamie Lappiatt - Revolution MMA..... 2. Ross Clark - Franco Behring....... 3. Matt Lee - BAMA

WOMEN DIVISIONS 

Novice -

-125

-145.......... 1. Neetu - Lin MA

Advanced

-125............... 1. Yael Young - Kombat Arts..... 2. Babs Wright - Abyaha .

-145 ........ VACANT

+145......... VACANT

NOVICE ADULT MEN ( NO-GI)

-140............ 1. Johnny Chaves- Real Combat.... 2. Minh Phung-Taem Dragon/Alliance.... 3. Cameron - N/A.... 4. Troy Archer- Kombat Arts.

-155 ............. 1. Maithem Mahdi - Kombat Fitness.... 2. Micheal Kurkula - Kombat Arts .... 3. Cliff Guerrero - Kombat Arts .... 4. Patrick Brophy -Salvosa BJJ

-170 .............. 1. Micheal Jocko-New World MMA.... 2. Emilio Ramirez - Lin MA .... 3. Jon Burton- Kumo JJ .... 4. Stephen Mutandzji - Kombat Arts...

-185............... 1. Steve Kemp- N/A .... 2. Adam Hensen - HSMA.... 3. Micheal Sangilinetti- New world MMA .... 4. Zarko Veselinov- Kombat Arts.

-205............... 1. John Harrison- White Tiger.... 2. Marc Grenier- Lin MA .... 3.Ken Van Allen- Lin MA.... 4. Vanz Rivero- Kombat Fitness.

-225............... 1. Alan Ismail- Barrie JJ .... 2. Anthony Glaros-Salvosa BJJ.... 3. Kyle McMeekin- Kumo JJ.... 4. Tanner Wilshaw- New world MMA.

+225............... 1. Brock Millar- Kombat Fitness.... 2. Mike Dias- Kombat Arts.... 3. Angelo Harrison- Tor BJJ.... 4. Elliot Lukovic- ?

INTERMEDIATE

-140 ................ ?(Vacant)

-155.............. 1. Steve Westner - Salvosa BJJ ............ 2. Brent Lryia - Ho Shin Sool........ 3. Kieron Goguen - Franco Behring ....... 4. Seiji - Franco Behring.

-170........ 1. Jason Saggo - Sisu /Bravado ....... 2. Vas Fedor - Borelands...... 3. John Colley - Salvosa BJJ ...... 4. Brenden Best - Kombat arts.

-185........ 1. Scott Fockler - Franco Behring.... 2. Cameron Foster - Reliance JJ.

-205.......... 1. Jason Chin Leung - Salvosa BJJ........ 2. Bryan Fedguyszyn - Salvosa BJJ........... 3. Trevor Manchestor - Ho Shin Sool.

-225.......... 1. Sam Osman - Schilling BJJ...... 2. Jeff Elliott - Ho Shin Sool.

ADVANCED

-140 ..... 1 . Jonathan Lee

-155....... 1. Jonathan Lee - Schilling BJJ ..... 2. Shyam Tanna - Kombat Arts....... 3. Brett Jewell

-170 .......... 1. Barry Simms - Kombat Arts....... 2. Mike Hong - BAMA...... 3. Micheal Phillips - Kombat Arts. ... 4. David Hutcheson - Franco Behring.

-185........... 1. Richard Bondoc - Bruckman MA....... 2. Stephen Simms - Kombat Arts......

-225 ...........1. Paul Stark - Kumo JJ

+225 ..........1. Paul Stark - Kumo JJ........ 2. Rob Mac Arthur - MA Planet.

If missed any one, let me know.

Tony

ttt

David Tota - innisfil combat club

Neetu- Lin MA, was 1st in Women's -145, Novice no-gi, her opponent bowed out.

Intermediate (GI)

+225........ 1. Jordan MacDonald- Schilling BJJ

I believe Richard Bondoc took first place.

Thanks guys ,Changes have been made.